Everything you need for the Blast Premier 2020 Spring Series in London
Tournament Overview
The third and final group of the first major event of 2020 is here. In the midst of all the ESL and the FACEIT organized Flashpoint league, BLAST have been prepped and ready to go since the latter end of 2019. 9 out of the top 11 are in action over the course of 3 weekends. Here we have all the teams, format, schedule, results and exclusive content for the whole tournament.
- Read More - Full tournament preview
- Read More - Groups analysis & predictions
Schedule & Results
Group A
DateGameResultTimeFormat
Friday 31/01/2020FaZe vs NiP2-03:30pm GMT / 10:30am ETBest of 3
Friday 31/01/2020Liquid Vs MIBR2-07.30pm GMT / 2.30pm ETBest of 3
Saturday 01/02/2020NiP vs MIBR2-13.30pm GMT / 10.30am ETBest of 3
Saturday 01/02/2020FaZe vs Liquid2-07.30pm GMT / 2.30pm ETBest of 3
Sunday 02/02/2020Liquid Vs NiP2-03.30pm GMT / 10.30am ETBest of 3
Sunday 02/02/2020FaZe Vs Liquid2-07.30pm GMT / 2.30pm ETBest of 3
- Read More - FaZe and Liquid take home convincing wins on day 1 of BLAST
- Read More - FaZe Stun Liquid - NiP Overcome MiBR
- Read More - ''Everythings changed in the team... we switched Broky and Olof'' - Coldzera
- Read More - Stewie ''During my time on the team, [against FaZe] that's the worst we've played''
Group B
DateGameResultTimeFormat
Friday 07/02/2020NaVi vs Vitality0-23:30pm GMT / 10:30am ETBest of 3
Friday 07/02/2020Astralis vs Complexity0-27.30pm GMT / 2.30pm ETBest of 3
Saturday 08/02/2020NaVi vs Astralis2-13.30pm GMT / 10.30am ETBest of 3
Saturday 08/02/2020Vitality vs Complexity0-27.30pm GMT / 2.30pm ETBest of 3
Sunday 09/02/2020NaVi vs Vitality2-03.30pm GMT / 10.30am ETBest of 3
Sunday 09/02/2020Final - Complexity vs NaVi0-27.30pm GMT / 2.30pm ETBest of 3
- Read More - Group B Recap, Analysis and Exclusive Interviews
- Read More - Hear Zonics thoughts after Astralis being knocked out
- Read More - Dupreeh: I don't mind going against Zywoo or S1mple, I've played against Fallen in his prime, it was worse
Group C
DateGameResultTimeFormat
Friday 14/02/2020100 Thieves vs G20-23:30pm GMT / 10:30am ETBest of 3
Friday 14/02/2020Evil Geniuses vs OG1-27.30pm GMT / 2.30pm ETBest of 3
Saturday 15/02/2020100 Thieves vs Evil Geniuses0-23.30pm GMT / 10.30am ETBest of 3
Saturday 15/02/2020G2 vs OG2-07.30pm GMT / 2.30pm ETBest of 3
Sunday 16/02/2020Evil Geniuses vs OG0-23.30pm GMT / 10.30am ETBest of 3
Sunday 16/02/2020G2 vs OG2-17.30pm GMT / 2.30pm ETBest of 3
-
- The 6 finalists of each group will progress to the Blast Premier Spring 2020 Finals, the winners and runners up to be seeded and will be played in Moscow in starting 19/06/2020.
- Places 7th – 12th will progress to the Blast Premier Spring 2020 showdown, to be in with a chance to get to the Blast Premier Spring 2020 finals
Tournament Info
How to Watch
Behind the Scenes
We will be live at the Blast Premier 2020 Spring Series in London bringing you exclusive interviews and behind the scenes content to enjoy! Keep an eye out for more updated content here as we bring it, also keep an eye out on our twitter page!
- Check out all the exclusive interviews from Group A here.
- Check out everything you may have missed, and exclusive interviews from Group B here.
Image via Blast Premier